Our Team – Teaching and Admin Staff

Leadership Group

Lyssy Boulton Executive Head The Mead Community Primary School
Mrs Lyssy Bolton

Executive Head Teacher

Emma Holton Head of School The Mead Community Primary School
Miss Emma Holton

Head of School

Rob Cunningham
Mr Rob Cunningham

Deputy Head of School

Beccy Millard
Mrs Beccy Millard

Deputy Head of School

Kirsty Jamieson
Mrs Kirsty Jamieson

Head of Inclusion

Lyndsay Palmer
Miss Lindsay Palmer

Head of Teaching School

Senior Teachers

Miss Theo White

Senior Teacher

Miss Sarah Penny

Senior Teacher

Miss Lucy Imperato

Senior Teacher

Miss Louise Harrison

Senior Teacher

Mrs Nicky Ellis

Senior Teacher

Mrs Kate Seviour

Senior Teacher (Wingfield)

Mrs Jo Birkett-Wendes

Senior Teacher – SENCO

Mrs Sandra Dixon

Senior Teacher – Music

Mr Neil Griffiths

Y4 Leader

Miss Georgina Bennett

SENCO

Office Team

Mrs Sheila Pedler

School Business Manager

Mrs Kerry Thain

School Business Manager

Mr Stuart Tate

Site Manager

Mrs Emma Bailey

Admin Assistant

Mrs Maria Lyons

PA to Executive Head Teacher & Head Of School 

Mrs Eve Moore

Administrator Wingfield

Mrs Christine Davies

Finance Assistant

Mrs Helen Goodall

Admin Officer

Ladybirds – Foundation Stage

Mrs Gill Herrin

FS2 Leader

Miss Constance Handley

Teacher

Miss Naomi White

Teacher

Mrs Juliane Mardling

TA

Mrs Sarah Phelps

TA

Miss Bethany Thain

TA

Mrs Julie Stephens

TA

Wagtails and Wrens – YR 1

Mrs Nicky Ellis

Senior Teacher – Wagtails

Miss Philippa Cole

Teacher – Wrens

Mrs Claire Bradbury

HLTA

Mrs Sara Young

TA

Swallows – Reception/Year 1 – Wingfield

Mrs Trudy Morrison

Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Ms Rachel Heard

Teacher

Mrs Jayne Ogborne

TA

Ravens and Frogs – YR 2

Miss Sarah Penny

Senior Teacher and SLE for Art. Ravens

Miss Emma Gray

Teacher – Ravens

Mr Rob Cunningham

Deputy Head of School, Year 2 Leader. Frogs

Mrs Lucie O’Leary

Teacher – Frogs

Mrs Tracey Harris

TA

Mrs Jane Truelove

TA

Ms Michelle Stokes

TA

Kingfishers – Yr 2/3 Wingfield

Miss Chloe Smith

Teacher

Mrs Caroline Barham

TA

Miss Beth Ashman

TA

Newts and Robins – YR 3

Miss Louise Harrison

Senior Teacher and Year 6 Leader – Newts

Miss Elyne Williams

Teacher – Robins

Miss Alice Perry

Additional Teacher

Mrs Wendy Greer

TA

Mrs Faye Hayward

TA

Mrs Eleanor Hargreave

TA

Crickets and Foxes – YR 4

Mr Neil Griffiths

Y4 Leader

Miss Emma Davies

Teacher

Mrs Lucinda Halliday

TA

Miss Linda Miller

TA

Mrs Alison Campbell

TA

Mrs Julie Stephens

TA

Skylarks and Eagles – YR 5

Miss Lucy Imperato

Senior Teacher – Skylarks

Mr Jon Hackett

Teacher – Eagles

Mrs Sue Goddard

TA

Mrs Mary King

TA

Mrs Julie Stephens

TA

Adders and Stoats – YR 6

Mr Richard Onyett

Teacher – Stoats

Miss Frankie Webber

Teacher – Adders

Mrs Beccy Millard

Deputy Head of School.  Additional teacher.

Mrs Karen Gobby

HLTA

Mrs Steph Evans

TA

Falcons – Years 4, 5 and 6 Wingfield

Miss Sophie Howe

Teacher – Falcons

Mrs Kate Seviour

Additional Teacher

Mrs Paula Drew

TA

Miss Beth Ashman

TA

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Sandra Dixon

Senior Teacher – Music

Mr Barry Smith

PE

Mrs Catherine Walker

Maths Leader

Teaching Assistants with specific roles in school

Mrs Sarah Holmes

PSA and SEN Administrator

Mrs Jackie Percivall

PSA and ELSA

Mrs Sara Taylor

Music

Inclusion Team

Mrs Kirsty Jamieson

Head of Inclusion and Safeguarding

Mrs Jo Birkett-Wendes

Senior Teacher – SENCO

Miss Georgina Bennett

Senior Teacher – SENCO

Teaching School Team

Miss Lindsay Palmer

Head of Teaching School

Mrs Kyra Ings

Teaching School Administrator

Wrap Around Care – Breakfast Club

Mr Barry Smith

Specialist PE Teacher

Miss Bethany Thain

Extended Clubs Play Worker

Miss Jade Wozniak

Sports Coach – PH Sports

Miss Kirsty Mead

Extended Clubs Play Worker 

Wrap Around Care – After School Club (Puffins)

Mrs Julie Stephens

TA

Mrs Claire Bradbury

HLTA

Mr Adam Potter

Sports Coach – PH Sports

Miss Bethany Thain

Extended Clubs Play Worker

Catering Team

Mrs Laura Fairfield

School Cook

Mrs Debbie Van Evelingen

School Cook

Mrs Vicky Holt

Assistant Cook

Mrs Lise Thomson

General Assistant

Mrs Linsey Williams

General Assistant

Mrs Becky Hamilton

General Assistant

Mrs Sarah Littlefair

General Assistant

Miss Georgia Turner

General Assistant

Mrs Julie Stephens

Senior MDSA

Mrs Beth Ashman

General Assistant (Wingfield)

Translate »