Our Team

Leadership Group

Lyssy Boulton Executive Head The Mead Community Primary School
Mrs Lyssy Bolton

Executive Headteacher

Lyssy Boulton Executive Head The Mead Community Primary School
Mr Mark Stenton

Headteacher

Rob Cunningham
Mr Nigel Andrews

Deputy Headteacher

Beccy Millard
Mrs Becs Millard

Deputy Headteacher

 Mrs Theo Gaines

Deputy Headteacher

Emma Holton Head of School The Mead Community Primary School
Miss Emma Holton

Head of Site (Wingfield)

Kirsty Jamieson
Mrs Kirsty Jamieson

Head of Inclusion and Safeguarding

Lyndsay Palmer
Miss Lindsay Palmer

Head of Teaching School

Senior Teachers

Mrs Jennie Jones

Senior Teacher – Inclusion Lead

Miss Sarah Penny

Senior Teacher and Specialist Leader of Education for Art

Mrs Alice Perry

Senior Teacher

Mrs Kate Seviour

Senior Teacher

Miss Nicola Demski

Senior Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Office Team

Mrs Kerry Thain

School Business Manager

Mr Stuart Tate

Site Manager

Mrs Helen Goodall

Admin Officer

Mrs Emma Bailey

Admin Assistant

Mrs Christine Davies

Finance Assistant

Mrs Maria Lyons

PA to Executive Headteacher/Headteacher and Inclusion Administrator

Ms Eve Moore

Administrator Wingfield

Ladybirds – Nursery

Mrs Kate Seviour

Early Years Leader

Mrs Kelly Baldy

TA

Mrs Lisa Coles

TA

Miss Alice Read

TA

Mice – Preschool/Reception Wingfield

Miss Emma Holton

Teacher – Mice

Mrs Jayne Ogborne

TA

Butterflies and Bees – Reception

Mrs Kate Seviour

Teacher – Bees

Mrs Nicky Ellis

Teacher – Butterflies

Mrs Gemma Vallack

TA

Mrs Sarah Phelps

TA

Mrs Jackie Percivall

TA

Mrs Laura Maynard

TA

Robins and Moles – Year 1

Mrs Gill Herrin

Teacher – Robins

Miss Hannah Johnstone

Teacher – Moles

Miss Cassie Robbins

Y1 (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Wendy Greer

TA

Mrs Sara Young

TA

Swans and Hares – Year 2

Miss Emma Stacey

Teacher – Swans

Miss Sarah Penny

Teacher – Hares (Job Share)

Mrs Theo Gaines

Teacher – Hares (Job Share)

Mrs Alison Campbell

TA

Miss Hannah Bulfin

TA

Pine Martens – Year 1/2 Wingfield

Ms Rachel Heard

Teacher

Miss Emma-Jane Chivers

TA

Mrs Kiley Sterling

TA

Mrs Lucy Joy

TA

Puffins and Kestrels – Year 3

Miss Nikita Bartlett

Teacher – Puffins

Miss Alice Harvey

Teacher – Kestrels

Beccy Millard
Mrs Becs Millard

Teacher

Mrs Jane Truelove

TA

Miss Kelly Jenks

TA

Otters and Squirrels – Year 4

Mrs Alice Perry

Teacher – Otters (Job Share)

Mrs Liz Westray

Teacher – Otters (Job Share)

Mrs Zoe David

Teacher – Squirrels

Mrs Sue Goddard

TA

Mrs Karen Gobby

HLTA

Fireflies – Year 3/4 Wingfield

Miss Frankie Webber

Teacher – Fireflies

Miss Emma-Jane Chivers

TA

Mrs Kiley Sterling

TA

Mrs Lucy Joy

TA

Foxes and Ospreys – Year 5

Miss Emma Davies

Teacher – Foxes

Mr Johnathan Webb

Teacher – Ospreys

Miss Nicola Demski

Y5 Maternity Leave

Mrs Eleanor Hargreave

TA

Falcons and Wild Cats – Year 6

Miss Sophie Howe

Teacher – Falcons

Miss Emily Lister

Teacher – Wild Cats

Mrs Steph Evans

TA

Miss Beth Ashman

TA

Hedgehogs – Year 5/6 Wingfield

Mr Jon Hackett

Teacher – Hedgehogs

Miss Emma-Jane Chivers

TA

Mrs Kiley Sterling

TA

Mrs Lucy Joy

TA

The Forest – Nurtured Learning

Mrs Jennie Jones

Senior Teacher – Inclusion Lead

Miss Emma Stacey

Deputy Lead

Mr Rob Green

TA

Mrs Jodi Gilroy

ELSA

Mrs Jackie Percivall

PSA and ELSA

Specialist Teachers

Miss Sarah Penny

Senior Teacher and Specialist Leader of Education for Art

Mrs Lucie O’Leary

Teacher/Phonics Leader

Ms Rose Asprey

Teacher – Music

Teaching Assistants with specific roles in school

Mrs Jackie Percivall

PSA and ELSA

Mrs Jodi Gilroy

ELSA

Miss Anna Glover

Music

Mr Tom Rutter

TA

Inclusion Team

Mrs Kirsty Jamieson

Head of Inclusion and Safeguarding

Mrs Jennie Jones

Senior Teacher – Inclusion Lead

Mrs Maria Lyons

Inclusion Administrator

Teaching School Team

Miss Lindsay Palmer

Head of Teaching School

Ms Kyra Ings

Business, Communications and Development Officer

Wrap Around Care – Breakfast Club

Miss Beth Ashman

TA (Lead)

Mr Tom Rutter

TA

Mrs Lisa Coles

Play Leader

Wrap Around Care – After School Club

Mr Tom Rutter

TA (Lead)

Miss Beth Ashman

TA

Mrs Kelly Baldy

TA

Miss Hannah Bulfin

TA

Mrs Laura Maynard

TA

Catering Team

Mrs Laura Fairfield

School Cook

Mrs Debbie Van Evelingen

School Cook

Mrs Sarah Littlefair

Catering Assistant

Mrs Becky Hamilton

General Assistant/Senior MDSA

Mrs Laura Bultitude

General Assistant

Translate »