Our Team

Leadership Group

Lyssy Boulton Executive Head The Mead Community Primary School
Mrs Lyssy Bolton
CEO, The Mead Trust
Rob Cunningham
Mr Nigel Andrews
Deputy Headteacher
Lyndsay Palmer
Miss Lindsay Palmer
Executive Leader
 Mrs Theo Gaines
Deputy Headteacher
Lyssy Boulton Executive Head The Mead Community Primary School
Mr Mark Stenton
Headteacher
Beccy Millard
Mrs Becs Millard
Deputy Headteacher

Senior Teachers

Mrs Kate Seviour
Inclusion Lead
Miss Sarah Penny
Specialist Art Learning Expert
Miss Emma Stacey
Senior Teacher
Mrs Nicola Demski
Senior Teacher

Office Team

Mrs Kerry Thain
School Business Manager
Mrs Emma Bailey
Admin Assistant
Mr Stuart Tate
Site Manager
Mrs Maria Lyons
Safeguarding and Inclusion Administrator 
Mrs Helen Goodall
Admin Officer
Mrs Christine Davies
Finance Assistant

The Orchard Nursery, Hilperton

Mrs Jayne Ogborne
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Alice Read
TA
Miss Emma-Jane Chivers

Cygnets Nursery, Wingfield

Mrs Laura Maynard
TA
Mrs Lisa Coles
TA

Butterflies and Bees Classes – Reception, Hilperton

Mrs Nicky Ellis
Teacher
Mrs Sarah Phelps
TA
Miss Cassie Robbins
Teacher
Mrs Sara Young
TA
Mrs Lucie O’Leary
Teacher
Mrs Gemma Vallack
TA

Swans Class – Reception / Year 1 / Year 2, Wingfield

Miss Emma Stacey
Senior Teacher
Mrs Bec Ellis
TA

Robins and Moles Classes – Year 1, Hilperton

Mrs Gill Herrin
Teacher
Miss Hannah Johnstone
Teacher
Mrs Jane Truelove
TA

Wrens and Woodpeckers Classes – Year 2, Hilperton

Mrs Kate Seviour
Senior Teacher
Mrs Rachel Heard
Teacher
Mrs Gemma Fobbester
TA
Ms Megan Bell
TA

Kestrels and Puffins Classes – Year 3, Hilperton

Miss Nikita Bartlett
Teacher
Miss Alice Harvey
Teacher
Miss Hannah Bulfin
TA
Mrs Ellie Crosbie
TA

Fireflies Class – Year 3 / Year 4, Wingfield

Miss Nicola Demski
Senior Teacher
Miss Kiley Sterling
TA

Otters and Squirrels Classes – Year 4, Hilperton

Mrs Zoe David
Teacher
Miss Seraphina Studd
Teacher
Mrs Karen Gobby
Higher Level TA
Mr Rob Green
TA (Forest)

Hedgehogs Class – Year 5 / Year 6, Wingfield

Mr Jon Hackett
Teacher
Ms Zoe Maloney
TA

Ospreys and Foxes Classes – Year 5, Hilperton

Mr Johnathan Webb
Teacher
Mrs Pam Fisher
Teacher
Mrs Steph Evans
TA

Falcons and Wolves Classes – Year 6, Hilperton

Mrs Sophie East
Teacher
Mrs Emma Baber
Teacher
Miss Emily Lister
Teacher
Miss Beth Ashman
TA

Specialist Staff 

Miss Sarah Penny
Specialist Art Learning Expert
Mrs Lucie O’Leary
Phonics Leader
Ms Rose Asprey
Music Teacher
Miss Anna Glover
Music TA

Inclusion Team

Mrs Kate Seviour
Inclusion Lead
Mrs Maria Lyons
Safeguarding and Inclusion Administrator
Mrs Kerry Morgan
TA / Parent Support Advisor
Mr Dario De Gaetanis
TA / Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Wrap Around Care Team (Breakfast Club and After School Care), Hilperton

Mrs Jayne Ogborne
Miss Hannah Bulfin
Miss Alice Read
Miss Emma-Jane Chivers
Miss Beth Ashman
Ms Megan Bell

Wrap Around Care Team (Breakfast Club and After School Care), Wingfield

Mrs Laura Maynard
Mrs Lisa Coles
Mrs Kiley Sterling

Catering and Housekeeping

Mrs Laura Fairfield
School Cook
Mr Chris Stanley
General Assistant
Mrs Debbie Van Evelingen
School Cook
Mrs Becky Hamilton
General Assistant / Senior MDSA
Mrs Ellie Crosbie
General Assistant / MDSA
Translate »