Our Team – Teaching and Admin Staff

Leadership Group

Lyssy Boulton Executive Head The Mead Community Primary School
Mrs Lyssy Bolton

Executive Head Teacher

Emma Holton Head of School The Mead Community Primary School
Miss Emma Holton

Head of School

Rob Cunningham
Mr Rob Cunningham

Deputy Head of School

Beccy Millard
Mrs Beccy Millard

Deputy Head of School

Kirsty Jamieson
Mrs Kirsty Jamieson

Head of Inclusion

Lyndsay Palmer
Miss Lindsay Palmer

Head of Teaching School

Senior Teachers

Mrs Theo White

Senior Teacher

Miss Sarah Penny

Senior Teacher

Mrs Leanne Cunningham

Senior Teacher

Miss Louise Harrison

Senior Teacher

Mrs Nicky Ellis

Senior Teacher

Mrs Kate Seviour

Senior Teacher

Mrs Jo Birkett-Wendes

Senior Teacher – SENCO

Mrs Sandra Dixon

Senior Teacher – Music

Office Team

Mrs Sheila Pedler

School Business Manager

Mrs Helen Wallace

School Business Manager

Mr Stuart Tate

Site Manager

Mrs Emma Bailey

Admin Assistant

Mrs Kyra Ings

Teaching School Administrator

Mrs Kerry Thain

Finance Officer

Mrs Christine Davies

Finance Assistant

Mrs Helen Goodall

Admin Officer

Mrs Debbie Martin

Admin Officer

Mrs Eve Moore

Administrator Wingfield

Ladybirds – Foundation Stage

Mrs Gill Herrin

Teacher

Mrs Theo White

Senior Teacher & FS2 Leader

Miss Constance Handley

Teacher

Mrs Juliane Mardling

HLTA

Mrs Sarah Phelps

TA

Miss Sarah Jefferies

TA

Miss Jessica Burry

HLTA

Wagtails and Wrens – YR 1

Mrs Nicky Ellis

Senior Teacher

Miss Philippa Cole

Senior Teacher

Mrs Claire Bradbury

HLTA

Mrs Sara Young

TA

Swallows – Reception/Year 1 – Wingfield

Mrs Trudy Morrison

Teacher

Mrs Jayne Ogborne

TA

Ravens and Frogs – YR 2

Miss Sarah Penny

Senior Teacher, Year 2 Leader and SLE for Art.

Miss Emma Gray

Mr Rob Cunningham

Deputy Head of School

Mrs Lucie O’Leary

Teacher

Mrs Tracey Harris

TA

Mrs Jane Truelove

TA

Kingfishers – Yr 2/3 Wingfield

Miss Chloe Smith

Teacher

Ms Michelle Stokes

TA

Mrs Caroline Barnham

TA

Newts and Robins – YR 3

Miss Louise Harrison

Senior Teacher and Year 6 Leader – Newts

Miss Elyne Williams

Teacher – Robins

Miss Alice Perry

Additional Teacher

Mrs Kate Seviour

Senior Teacher

Mrs Kate Oatley

Teacher

Mrs Alex Clark

TA

Mrs Mary King

TA

Mrs Faye Hayward

TA

Mrs Wendy Greer

TA

Mrs Beccy Millard

Deputy Head of School

Miss Ella Taylor

Teacher

Miss Emma-Jayne Gray

Teacher

Miss Zoey Merrick

TA apprentice

Miss Jillian Broomfield

Graduate Teacher

Crickets and Foxes – YR 4

Mr Neil Griffiths

Teacher

Miss Emma Davies

Teacher

Mrs Sue Goddard

TA

Mrs Alison Campbell

TA

Crickets and Foxes – YR 4

Mrs Leanne Cunningham

Senior Teacher

Miss Lucy Imperato

Teacher

Mr Jon Hackett

Teacher

Mrs Karen Gobby

HLTA

Adders and Stoats – Yr 6

Miss Frankie Webber

Teacher

Mr Richard Onyett

Teacher

Mrs Eleanor Hargreave

TA

Mrs Steph Evans

TA

Falcons – Year 4/5/6 Wingfield

Miss Sophie Howe

Teacher

Mrs Paula Drew

TA

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Sandra Dixon

Senior Teacher – Music

Mr Barry Smith

PE

Mrs Sam Phillips

Reading Recovery Teacher

Mrs Sheila Claridge

Number Counts Teacher

Teaching Assistants with specific roles in school

Mrs Sarah Holmes

PSA and SEN Administrator

Mrs Jackie Percivall

PSA and ELSA

Inclusion Team

Mrs Kirsty Jamieson

Head of Inclusion and Safeguarding

Mrs Jo Birkett-Wendes

Senior Teacher – SENCO

Teaching School Team

Miss Lindsay Palmer

Head of Teaching School

Mrs Kyra Ings
 Teaching School Administrator

Catering Team

Mr Andy Hawkins

Catering Manager

Mrs Helen Smith

Assistant Cook

Mrs Laura Fairfield

Assistant Cook

Mrs Ali Coulthard

General Assistant (kitchen)

Mrs Hayley Greenland

General Assistant (MDSA)

Mrs Becky Hamilton

Teaching School AdministratorGeneral Assistant (MDSA)

Mrs Sandra Cutler

TA

Miss Louise Arnold

TA

Translate »