Our Team – Teaching and Admin Staff

Leadership Group

Lyssy Boulton Executive Head The Mead Community Primary School
Mrs Lyssy Bolton

Executive Head Teacher

Emma Holton Head of School The Mead Community Primary School
Miss Emma Holton

Head of School

Rob Cunningham
Mr Rob Cunningham

Deputy Head of School

Beccy Millard
Mrs Becs Millard

Deputy Head of School

Kirsty Jamieson
Mrs Kirsty Jamieson

Head of Inclusion

Lyndsay Palmer
Miss Lindsay Palmer

Head of Teaching School

Senior Teachers

 Miss Theo White

Senior Teacher

Miss Sarah Penny

Senior Teacher

Miss Lucy Imperato

Senior Teacher

Mrs Nicky Ellis

Senior Teacher

Mr Neil Griffiths

Senior Teacher

Mrs Kate Seviour

Senior Teacher (Wingfield)

Mrs Jo Birkett-Wendes

Senior Teacher – SENCO

Mrs Sandra Dixon

Senior Teacher – Music

Office Team

Mrs Sheila Pedler

School Business Manager

Mrs Kerry Thain

School Business Manager

Mr Stuart Tate

Site Manager

Mrs Helen Goodall

Admin Officer

Mrs Eve Moore

Administrator Wingfield

Mrs Emma Bailey

Admin Assistant

Mrs Christine Davies

Finance Assistant

Mrs Maria Lyons

PA to Executive Head Teacher & Head Of School 

Ladybirds – Nursery

Miss Theo White

Senior Teacher

Mrs Julie Stephens

TA

Miss Jay Palmer

TA

 Mrs Linsey Williams

TA

Miss Simone Waldron

TA

Mice – Nursery/Reception – Wingfield

Mrs Kate Seviour

Senior Teacher (Wingfield)

Mrs Jayne Ogborne

TA

Miss Beth Ashman

TA

Butterflies and Bees – Reception

Mrs Gill Herrin

FS2 Leader – Butterflies

Miss Naomi White

Teacher – Bees

Mrs Sara Young

TA

Mrs Sarah Phelps

TA

Mr Karl Montgomery-Williams

TA

Mrs Gemma Vallack

TA

Wagtails and Squirrels – Year 1

Mrs Nicky Ellis

Senior Teacher – Wagtails

 Mrs Mandy Edwards

Teacher – Squirrels

Mrs Mary King

TA

Mrs Sarah Holtom

HLTA

Mr Tom Rutter

TA

Foxes and Ravens – Year 2

Miss Sarah Penny

Senior Teacher and SLE for Art. Ravens

Miss Emma Davies

Teacher – Foxes

Mrs Jane Truelove

TA

Miss Vanessa Beaven

TA

Mrs Linsey Williams

TA

Pine Martens – Year 1/Year 2 – Wingfield

Ms Rachel Heard

Teacher

Mrs Caroline Barham

TA

Robins and Woodpeckers – Year 3

Miss Elyne Williams

Teacher – Robins

Mrs Alice Perry

Teacher – Woodpeckers (Job-share)

Miss Leah Gee

Teacher – Woodpeckers (Job-share)

Mrs Sue Goddard

TA

Mrs Wendy Greer

TA

Mrs Vicky Martin

Teacher – Woodpeckers (Maternity)

Merlins and Fireflies – Year 4

Mr Jon Hackett

Teacher – Merlins

 Miss Frankie Webber

Teacher – Fireflies

Mrs Steph Evans

TA

Mrs Eleanor Hargreave

TA

Mrs Lisa Coles

Play Leader

Kingfishers – Year 3/Year 4 – Wingfield

Mrs Chloe Owen

Teacher

Miss Emma Jane Chivers

TA

Crickets and Falcons – Year 5

Mr Neil Griffiths

Senior Teacher – Crickets

Miss Sophie Howe

Teacher – Falcons

Mrs Alison Campbell

TA

Skylarks and Stoats – Year 6

Miss Lucy Imperato

Senior Teacher – Skylarks

Mr Richard Onyett

Teacher – Stoats

Mrs Karen Gobby

HLTA

Mrs Kiley Sterling

TA

Hedgehogs – Year 5/Year 6 – Wingfield

Miss Harriet Bailey

Teacher – Hedgehogs

Mrs Paula Drew

TA

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Sandra Dixon

Senior Teacher – Music

Mrs Lucie O’Leary

Phonics

Mrs Catherine Walker

Maths Leader (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Fay Perdicchia

Maths Lead Teacher

Mrs Helen Simonsen

French Teacher

Mrs Fran Andrews

Music Teacher

Mr Barry Smith

PE

Teaching Assistants with specific roles in school

Mrs Jackie Percivall

PSA and ELSA

Mrs Jodi Gilroy

ELSA

Miss Anna Glover

Music

Mr Adam Potter

PE

Inclusion Team

Mrs Kirsty Jamieson

Head of Inclusion and Safeguarding

Mrs Jo Birkett-Wendes

Senior Teacher – SENCO

Teaching School Team

Miss Lindsay Palmer

Head of Teaching School

Ms Kyra Ings

Teaching School Administrator

Wrap Around Care – Breakfast Club

Mr Barry Smith

Specialist PE Teacher

Mr Adam Potter

TA

Mr Karl Montgomery-Williams

TA

Mrs Lisa Coles

Play Leader

Wrap Around Care – After School Club

Mr Adam Potter

TA (Lead)

Mrs Wendy Greer

TA

Mr Stuart Tate

Site Manager

Mrs Kiley Sterling

TA

Mr Karl Montgomery-Williams

TA

Mrs Sarah Holtom

HLTA

Mr Tom Rutter

TA

Catering Team

Mrs Laura Fairfield

School Cook

Mrs Debbie Van Evelingen

School Cook

Mrs Lise Thomson

General Assistant

Mr Mark Wright

Catering Assistant

Mrs Charmain Tuck

Catering Assistant

Mrs Christine Davies

Senior MDSA

Mrs Sarah Littlefair

General Assistant

Mrs Becky Hamilton

General Assistant

Mrs Beth Ashman

General Assistant (Wingfield)

Miss Georgia Turner

General Assistant

Translate »