Our Team

Leadership Group

Lyssy Boulton Executive Head The Mead Community Primary School
Mrs Lyssy Bolton
CEO, The Mead Trust
Mrs Kate Seviour
Assistant Headteacher and Inclusion Lead
Lyndsay Palmer
Miss Lindsay Palmer
Executive Leader
Lyssy Boulton Executive Head The Mead Community Primary School
Mr Mark Stenton
Headteacher
Beccy Millard
Mrs Becs Millard
Deputy Headteacher

Senior Teachers

Miss Sarah Penny
Specialist Art Learning Expert
Miss Emma Stacey
Senior Teacher
Mrs Nicola Demski
Senior Teacher
Mrs Emma Baber
Teacher
Mrs Sophie East
Senior Teacher
Mrs Lucie O’Leary
Senior Teacher
Mr Ollie Smith
Senior Teacher PE Lead

Office Team

Mrs Kerry Thain
School Business Manager
Mrs Maria Lyons
Safeguarding and Inclusion Administrator 
Mrs Helen Goodall
Admin Officer
Mrs Emma Bailey
Admin Assistant
Mrs Christine Davies
Finance Assistant
Miss Elly Stacey
TA / Wingfield Administrator

The Orchard Nursery, Hilperton

Mrs Jayne Ogborne
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Alice Read
TA
Mrs Laura Gadsby
TA

Cygnets – Nursery/Reception, Wingfield

Miss Emma Stacey
Senior Teacher
Mrs Laura Maynard
TA
Mrs Lisa Coles
TA

Butterflies and Bees Classes – Reception, Hilperton

Mrs Nicky Ellis
Teacher
Mrs Sarah Phelps
TA
Miss Cassie Robbins
Teacher
Mrs Gemma Vallack
TA
Mrs Lucie O’Leary
Teacher
Mrs Kerry Morgan
TA / Parent Support Advisor

Swans Class – Year 1 / Year 2, Wingfield

Mrs Rachel Heard
Teacher
Miss Elly Stacey
TA / Wingfield Administrator

Robins and Moles Classes – Year 1, Hilperton

Mrs Gill Herrin
Teacher
Miss Holly Miles
Teacher
Mrs Sara Young
TA
Ms Kauthar Kharmouni
TA

Wrens and Woodpeckers Classes – Year 2, Hilperton

Mr Daniel Paxton
Teacher
Mrs Ellie Crosbie
TA
Miss Beckie Mumford
Teacher
Mrs Sara Thatcher
TA
Miss Megan Bell
TA

Kestrels and Puffins Classes – Year 3, Hilperton

Miss Alice Harvey
Teacher
Mr Chris Browne
Teacher
Miss Sammie Johnson
TA
Mrs Steph Evans
TA

Fireflies Class – Year 3 / Year 4, Wingfield

Miss Nicola Demski
Senior Teacher
Miss Emily Lister
Teacher
Mrs Bec Ellis
TA

Otters and Squirrels Classes – Year 4, Hilperton

Mrs Zoe David
Teacher
Miss Rebecca Usherwood
Teacher
Miss Hannah Bulfin
TA
Mrs Jane Truelove
TA
Miss Jenna Ford
TA
Miss Hope Buckland
TA

Hedgehogs Class – Year 5 / Year 6, Wingfield

Mr Jon Hackett
Teacher
Miss Kiley Sterling
TA

Ospreys and Foxes Classes – Year 5, Hilperton

Mrs Pam Fisher
Teacher
Mrs Emily Greswell
Teacher
Mr Rob Green
TA (Forest)
Mr Dario De Gaetanis
TA / Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Falcons and Wolves Classes – Year 6, Hilperton

Mrs Sophie East
Teacher
Mrs Emma Baber
Teacher
Miss Beth Ashman
TA

Specialist Staff

Miss Sarah Penny
Specialist Art Learning Expert
Mrs Lucie O’Leary
Phonics Leader
Mr Ollie Smith
Senior Teacher/PE Lead
Miss Anna Glover
Music Teacher
Ms Dora Bishop
Teacher
Mr Hugo Bowman
TA
Mr Dario De Gaetanis
TA / Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
Mrs Kerry Morgan
TA / Parent Support Advisor
Mr Stuart Tate
Estates Manager

Inclusion Team

Mrs Kate Seviour
Inclusion Lead
Mrs Maria Lyons
Safeguarding and Inclusion Administrator
Mrs Kerry Morgan
TA / Parent Support Advisor
Mr Dario De Gaetanis
TA / Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Wrap Around Care Team (Breakfast Club and After School Care), Hilperton

Mrs Jayne Ogborne
Miss Hannah Bulfin
Miss Alice Read
Mrs Laura Fairfield
Miss Beth Ashman
Miss Livia Bassett
Ms Megan Bell

Wrap Around Care Team (Breakfast Club and After School Care), Wingfield

Mrs Laura Maynard
Mrs Lisa Coles
Mrs Kiley Sterling
Miss Elly Stacey

Catering and Housekeeping

Miss Laura Fairfield
Housekeeping Supervisor
Mrs Paula Davison
School Cook
Mrs Becky Hamilton
General Assistant/Senior MDSA
Mrs Nikola Kerdikova
Assistant Cook
Mrs Charlotte Smith
General Assistant
Mrs Nichola Webber
General Assistant Wingfield
Translate »